Кубок И.Н. Векуа - 2014

Ilya N.Vekua
 

All Vekua Cup team contest winners

2007:

Winner - Moscow SU x13 (Kulikov, Levin, Nalivaiko)
Runner-up - Novosibirsk SU #2 (Butyugin, Kovchin, Sorokin)
3rd place - Novosibirsk SU #1 (Kuzkokov, Gatilov, Tokarev)

2008:

Winner - Moscow SU x13 (Kulikov, Levin)
Runner-up - Moscow SU SE (Halyavin, Popelyshev, Rumyantsev)
3rd place - Tbilisi SU #1 (Jimsheleishvili, Lekveishvili, Rukhadze)

2009:

Winner - Moscow SU Unpredictable (Kornakov, Gusakov, Razenshteyn)
Runner-up - SPb SU Drink Less (Antipov, Levin, Smirnov)
3rd place - Novosibirsk SU (Butyugin, Gatilov, Kuzkokov)

2010:

Winner - SPb ITMO #2 (Akhi, Bannykh, Poromov)
Runner-up - SPb ITMO A (Isenbaev, Kapun, Melnikov)
3rd place - Petr team (Mitrichev, Levin, Nalivaiko)

2011:

Winner - Pigs and Hedgehogs (Gozman, Isenbaev, Stankevich)
Runner-up - Moscow SU Unpredictable (Kumok, Kornakov, Astakhov)
3rd place - Moscow SU ST (Rogulenko, Kaluzhin, Fedorov)

2012:

Winner - Petr team (Kulikov, Mavrin)
Runner-up - Pigs and Hedgehogs (Gozman, Stankevich, Isenbaev)
3rd place - SPb NRU ITMO 1 (Kapun, Kever, Nigmatullin)

2013:

Winner - SPb NRU ITMO 1 (Korotkevich, Kever, Nigmatullin)
Runner-up - Petr team (Mitrichev, Kulikov, Mavrin)
3rd place - Kyiv NU BZFlags (Tverdokhlib, Maksay, Iedemski)

2014:

Winner - SPb SU 4 (Egorov, Kuniavski, Suvorov)
Runner-up - Moscow IPT The Sun (Chebanov, Mashrabov, Rukhovich)
3rd place - SPb NRU ITMO 1 (Bardashevich, Minaev, Vasiliev)

2015:

Winner - Moscow SU Tapirs (Evstropov, Pyaderkin, Omelyanenko)
Runner-up - Moscow SU Trinity (Akhmedov, Gorbunov, Shlyunkin)
3rd place - ITMO University 3 (Belonogov, Podtelkin, Zban)

2016:

Winner - SPb: Havka-Papstvo (Kopeliovich, Kuniavski, Mavrin)
Runner-up - SPb SU Base (Pyshkin, Ershov, Gordeev)
3rd place - Petr Team (Mitrichev, Kornakov, Pyaderkin)

2017:

Winner - Past Glory (Korotkevich, Minaev, Vasiliev)
Runner-up - ITMO University 1 (Belonogov, Putilin, Zban')
3rd place - SPb: Havka-Papstvo (Suvorov, Kuniavski, Mavrin)

Players, who reached Top3 in Vekua Cup Team round more, than once

#NameCountry123Total
1Egor KulikovRussia3104
2Pavel MavrinRussia2114
3Michael KeverRussia1012
4Niyaz NigmatullinRussia1012
5Michael LevinRussia2013
6Dmitry ButyuginRussia0112
7Stepan GatilovRussia0022
8Vladislav KuzkokovRussia0022
9Vladislav IsenbaevRussia1203
10Ilya KornakovRussia1113
11Dmitry GozmanRussia1102
12Andrey StankevichRussia1102
13Eugene KapunRussia0112
14Petr MitrichevRussia0123
15Pavel KuniavskiRussia2013
16Gennady KorotkevichBelarus2013
17Michael PyaderkinRussia1012
18Egor SuvorovRussia1012
19Ivan BelonogovRussia0112
20Ilya ZbanRussia0112
21Borys MinaevRussia1012
22Artem VasilievRussia1012