Кубок И.Н. Векуа - 2014

Ilya N.Vekua
 

All Vekua Cup individual contest winners

2007:

Winner - Egor Kulikov (Russia, Moscow SU): Absolute winner - team and individual contest.
Runner-up - Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili (Georgia, Tbilisi SU)
3rd place - Stepan Gatilov (Russia, Novosibirsk SU)

2008:

Winner - Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili (Georgia, Tbilisi SU)
Runner-up - Kuzyakov Eugene (Russia, Izhevsk STU)
3rd place - Piliposyan Eduard (Armenia, Yerevan RAU)

2009:

Winner - Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili (Georgia, Tbilisi)
Runner-up - Vasyl Biletskyy (Ukraine, Lviv NU)
3rd place - Ostap Korkuna (Ukraine, Lviv NU)

2010:

Winner - Ilya Kornakov (Russia, Moscow SU)
Runner-up - Sergey Rogulenko (Russia, Moscow SU)
3rd place - Alexander Kaluzhin (Russia, Moscow SU)

2011:

Winner - Sergey Rogulenko (Russia, Moscow SU)
Runner-up - Vitaly Nevidomy (Ukraine, Vinnytsia NTU)
3rd place - Sergey Fedorov (Russia, Moscow SU)

2012:

Winner - Sergey Kashubin (Ukraine, Vinnytsia NTU)
Runner-up - Michael Pyaderkin (Russia, Moscow SU)
3rd place - Oleksiy Stakh (Ukraine, Vinnytsia NTU)

2013:

Winner - Yaroslav Tverdokhlib (Ukraine, KNU)
Runner-up - Anton Lomonos (Ukraine, Donetsk NU)
3rd place - Andriy Maksay (Ukraine, KNU)

2014:

Winner - Michael Tikhomirov (Russia, Moscow IPT)
Runner-up - Artem Zhuk (Russia, Moscow IPT)
3rd place - Mokin Vasily (Russia, Moscow SU)

2015:

Winner - Michael Tikhomirov (Russia, Moscow IPT)
Runner-up - Vyacheslav Dubinin (Russia, Moscow SU)
3rd place - Vladislav Makeev (Russia, SCH_AESC Moscow SU)

2016:

Winner - Petr Mitrichev (Russia, Google)
Runner-up - Michael Tikhomirov (Russia, Moscow IPT)
3rd place - Konstantin Semenov (Russia, Moscow IPT)

2016:

Winner - Nikoloz Jimsheleishvili (Georgia, Tbilisi)
Runner-up - Yevhen Zadorozhnii (Ukraine, Uzhgorod NU)
3rd place - Matvii Aslandukov (Ukraine, Kharkiv NU of RE)

Players, who reached Top3 in Vekua Cup individual round more, than once

#NameCountry123Total
1Nikoloz JimsheleishviliGeorgia3104
2Michael TikhomirovRussia2103
3Sergey RogulenkoRussia1102